Legal warning,,es,In this space, the user can find all the information related to the terms,,es,and legal conditions that define the relationships between users and me as,,es,responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms,,es,before continuing your navigation.,,es,NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L .. (Rest. Roll Madrid) as responsible for this web, I assume the,,es,commitment to process the information of my users and clients with full,,es,guarantees and comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the,,es,Collection and use of personal data of my users.,,es,This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13,,es

Legal warning,,es,In this space, the user can find all the information related to the terms,,es,and legal conditions that define the relationships between users and me as,,es,responsible for this web. As a user, it is important that you know these terms,,es,before continuing your navigation.,,es,NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L .. (Rest. Roll Madrid) as responsible for this web, I assume the,,es,commitment to process the information of my users and clients with full,,es,guarantees and comply with the national and European requirements that regulate the,,es,Collection and use of personal data of my users.,,es,This website, therefore, strictly complies with Organic Law 15/1999, of 13,,es

 

En este espacio, el usuario, podrá encontrar toda la información relativa a los términos
y condiciones legales que definen las relaciones entre los usuarios y yo como
responsable de esta web. Como usuario, es importante que conozcas estos términos
antes de continuar tu navegación.

NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L.. (Rest. Roll Madrid ) como responsable de esta web, asumo el
compromiso de procesar la información de mis usuarios y clientes con plenas
garantías y cumplir con los requisitos nacionales y europeos que regulan la
recopilación y uso de los datos personales de mis usuarios.

Esta web, por tanto, cumple rigurosamente con La Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de
December, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and with the Real,,es,Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as the Development Regulation,,es,of the LOPD. It also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament,,es,And Council Resolution of 27 April 2016 on the protection of persons,,es,(RGPD), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the,,es,Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).,,es,General conditions of use,,es,These General Conditions regulate the use (including the mere access) of,,es,web pages, members of the website of NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L .. including the,,es
Decreto 1720/2007, de 21 de diciembre, conocido como el Reglamento de desarrollo
de la LOPD. Cumple también con el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 del Parlamento
Europeo y del Consejo de 27 de abril de 2016 relativo a la protección de las personas
físicas (RGPD), así como con la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la
Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico (LSSICE ó LSSI).

Condiciones generales de uso

Las presentes Condiciones Generales regulan el uso (incluyendo el mero acceso) de
las páginas de web, integrantes del sitio web de NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L.. incluidos los
contents and services made available in them. Any person who accesses the,,es,web, www.rollmadrid.com/ ("user") accepts to submit to the Conditions,,es,General valid in each moment of the portal www.rollmadrid.com/,,es,Personal information that I collect and how I do it,,es,Read Privacy Policy.,,es,Commitments and obligations of users,,es,The user is informed, and accepts, that access to this website does not imply, in,,es,any way, the beginning of a commercial relationship with NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L ... Of this,,es,In this way, the user agrees to use the website, its services and contents without,,es,contravene current legislation, good faith and public order.,,es
web, www.rollmadrid.com/ (“usuario”) acepta someterse a las Condiciones
Generales vigentes en cada momento del portal www.rollmadrid.com/
Datos personales que recabo y cómo lo hago
Leer Política de Privacidad.

Compromisos y obligaciones de los usuarios

El usuario queda informado, y acepta, que el acceso a la presente web no supone, en
modo alguno, el inicio de una relación comercial con NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L… De esta
forma, el usuario se compromete a utilizar el sitio web, sus servicios y contenidos sin
contravenir la legislación vigente, la buena fe y el orden público.

It is prohibited to use the web, for illicit or harmful purposes, or that, of any,,es,form, may cause damage or prevent the normal functioning of the website.,,es,Regarding the contents of this website, it is prohibited:,,es,- Its reproduction, distribution or modification, total or partial, unless,,es,have my authorization as legitimate owner;,,es,- Any violation of the rights of the provider or of me as legitimate,,es,headline;,,es,- Its use for commercial or advertising purposes.,,es,In the use of the web, www.rollmadrid.com/ the user agrees not to,,es,lead to behaviors that could damage the image, interests and,,es
forma, puedan causar perjuicio o impedir el normal funcionamiento del sitio web.
Respecto de los contenidos de esta web, se prohíbe:

– Su reproducción, distribución o modificación, total o parcial, a menos que se
cuente con mi autorización como legítimo titular;
– Cualquier vulneración de los derechos del prestador o de mi como legítimo
titular;
– Su utilización para fines comerciales o publicitarios.

En la utilización de la web, www.rollmadrid.com/ el usuario se compromete a no
llevar a caboninguna conducta que pudiera dañar la imagen, los intereses y los
rights of NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L .. or of third parties or that could damage, render useless or,,es,overload the portal www.rollmadrid.com/ or that would prevent, in any way, the,,es,normal use of the web.,,es,However, the user must be aware that the safety measures of the,,es,computer systems on the Internet are not entirely reliable and that, therefore,,,es,www.rollmadrid.com/ can not guarantee the absence of malware or other,,es,elements that may cause alterations in computer systems (software and,,es,hardware) of the user or in his electronic documents and files contained in the,,es,same although I put all the necessary means and security measures,,es,timely to avoid the presence of these harmful elements.,,es,Security measures,,es
sobrecargar el portal www.rollmadrid.com/ o que impidiera, de cualquier forma, la
normal utilización de la web.

No obstante, el usuario debe ser consciente de que las medidas de seguridad de los
sistemas informáticos en Internet no son enteramente fiables y que, por tanto
www.rollmadrid.com/ no puede garantizar la inexistencia de malware u otros
elementos que puedan producir alteraciones en los sistemas informáticos (software y
hardware) del usuario o en sus documentos electrónicos y ficheros contenidos en los
mismos aunque pongo todos los medios necesarios y las medidas de seguridad
oportunas para evitar la presencia de estos elementos dañinos.

Medidas de seguridad

The personal data communicated by the user to Rest. Roll Madrid,,es,(NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L.) can be stored in automated databases or not,,,es,whose ownership corresponds exclusively to NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L., assuming this all,,es,measures of a technical, organizational and security nature that guarantee the,,es,confidentiality, integrity and quality of the information contained therein.,,es,in accordance with the provisions of current regulations on data protection.,,es,Conflict resolution platform,,es,I also make available to users the dispute resolution platform that,,es,facilitated by the European Commission and which is available in the following,,es,enlace:http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/,,en

(NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L. ) pueden ser almacenados en bases de datos automatizadas o no,
cuya titularidad corresponde en exclusiva a NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L., asumiendo ésta todas
las medidas de índole técnica, organizativa y de seguridad que garantizan la
confidencialidad, integridad y calidad de la información contenida en las mismas de
acuerdo con lo establecido en la normativa vigente en protección de datos.

Plataforma de resolución de conflictos

Pongo también a disposición de los usuarios la plataforma de resolución de litigios que
facilita la Comisión Europea y que se encuentra disponible en el siguiente
enlace:http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/

Intellectual and industrial property rights,,es,Under the provisions of articles 8 and 32.1, second paragraph, of the Law of,,es,Intellectual property, reproduction, distribution are expressly prohibited,,es,and public communication, including its method of making available, the,,es,all or part of the contents of this web page, for commercial purposes, in,,es,any support and by any technical means, without the authorization of NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L .. The user undertakes to respect the rights of Intellectual Property and,,es,Industrial titularidad de NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L..,,en,The user knows and accepts that the entire website, containing no character,,es

En virtud de lo dispuesto en los artículos 8 y 32.1, párrafo segundo, de la Ley de
Propiedad Intelectual, quedan expresamente prohibidas la reproducción, la distribución
y la comunicación pública, incluida su modalidad de puesta a disposición, de la
totalidad o parte de los contenidos de esta página web, con fines comerciales, en
cualquier soporte y por cualquier medio técnico, sin la autorización de NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L.. El usuario se compromete a respetar los derechos de Propiedad Intelectual e
Industrial titularidad de NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L..

El usuario conoce y acepta que la totalidad del sitio web, conteniendo sin carácter
exhaustive the text, software, contents (including structure, selection, arrangement,,es,and presentation of them) podcast, photographs, audiovisual material and graphics,,,es,is protected by trademarks, copyright and other legitimate rights, in accordance,,es,with the international treaties to which Spain is a party and other rights of,,es,property and laws of Spain.,,es,In the event that a user or a third party considers that there has been a,,es,violation of their legitimate intellectual property rights by the introduction of a,,es,determined content on the web, you must notify this circumstance to NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L. indicating:,,es,- Personal data of the interested holder of the rights allegedly,,es
y presentación de los mismos) podcast, fotografías, material audiovisual y gráficos,
está protegida por marcas, derechos de autor y otros derechos legítimos, de acuerdo
con los tratados internacionales en los que España es parte y otros derechos de
propiedad y leyes de España.

En el caso de que un usuario o un tercero consideren que se ha producido una
violación de sus legítimos derechos de propiedad intelectual por la introducción de un
determinado contenido en la web, deberá notificar dicha circunstancia a NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L. indicando:

– Datos personales del interesado titular de los derechos presuntamente
infringed, or indicate the representation with which it acts in case the,,es,claim is presented by a third party other than the interested party.,,es,- Point out the contents protected by intellectual property rights and,,es,its location on the web, the accreditation of intellectual property rights,,es,indicated and express declaration in which the interested party is responsible for,,es,the veracity of the information provided in the notification.,,es,external links,,es,The web pages www.rollmadrid.com/ provides links to other websites,,es,own and contents that are owned by third parties such as:,,es,- Content from other websites,,es,Exclusion of guarantees and responsible,,es
reclamación la presente un tercero distinto del interesado.

– Señalar los contenidos protegidos por los derechos de propiedad intelectual y
su ubicación en la web, la acreditación de los derechos de propiedad intelectual
señalados y declaración expresa en la que el interesado se responsabiliza de
la veracidad de las informaciones facilitadas en la notificación.
Enlaces externos

Las páginas de la web www.rollmadrid.com/ proporciona enlaces a otros sitios web
propios y contenidos que son propiedad de terceros tales como:

– Contenido de otras webs

Exclusión de garantías y responsable

Rest. Roll Madrid (NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L ..) does not grant any guarantee nor is it made,,es,responsible, in any case, for damages of any kind,,es,that could bring cause of:,,es,- The lack of availability, maintenance and effective operation of the web, or,,es,of its services and contents;,,es,- The existence of malware, malicious programs or harmful contents;,,es,- Illicit, negligent, fraudulent or contrary to this Legal Notice;,,es,- The lack of legality, quality, reliability, utility and availability of services,,es,provided by third parties and made available to users on the website.,,es,- The provider is not liable under any circumstances for the damages that,,es
responsable, en ningún caso, de los daños y perjuicios de cualquier naturaleza
que pudieran traer causa de:

– La falta de disponibilidad, mantenimiento y efectivo funcionamiento de la web, o
de sus servicios y contenidos;

– La existencia de malware, programas maliciosos o lesivos en los contenidos;

– El uso ilícito, negligente, fraudulento o contrario a este Aviso Legal;

– La falta de licitud, calidad, fiabilidad, utilidad y disponibilidad de los servicios
prestados por terceros y puestos a disposición de los usuarios en el sitio web.

– El prestador no se hace responsable bajo ningún concepto de los daños que
may arise from the illegal or improper use of this website.,,es,Applicable law and jurisdiction,,es,In general, the relations between NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L .. with the users of its,,es,telematic services, present on this website are subject to legislation,,es,and Spanish jurisdiction and the courts of Madrid.,,es,In case any user had any doubt about these Conditions,,es,legal or any comment on the portal www.rollmadrid.com/, please,,es,go to info@rollmadrid.com.,,es,Aviso Legal | Roll Madrid,,en

Ley aplicable y jurisdicción

Con carácter general las relaciones entre NEW AMERICAN KITCHEN, S.L.. con los usuarios de sus
servicios telemáticos, presentes en esta web se encuentran sometidas a la legislación
y jurisdicción españolas y a los tribunales de Madrid.

Contact

En caso de que cualquier usuario tuviese alguna duda acerca de estas Condiciones
legales o cualquier comentario sobre el portal www.rollmadrid.com/, por favor
diríjase a info@rollmadrid.com.